Psl t20 Live Stream

Watch PSL 2019 Live Streaming and Live Score , PSL 4 teams, Schedule, PSL Live Scorecard

T20 Blast 2019 Team Squads, Players List

T20 Blast 2019 Group Squads, Gamers Record -cricket Global Cup 19


T20 Blast 2019 Group Squads, Gamers Record

The 2019 Power Blast is scheduled to be the 2019 season of the t20 Blast, a certified Twenty20 cricket league in England and Wales. It’s going to be the second one season through which the home T20 festival, run via the ECB, has been branded because the Power Blast because of a brand new sponsorship deal. 18 groups participate on this event, divided into two teams (South and North). The 2018 Power T20 Blast options 133 Twenty20 suits (126 team fit, 4 quarter-finals, two semi-finals, and ultimate).

North Department

  • Derbyshire
  • Durham
  • Lancashire
  • Leicestershire
  • Northamptonshire
  • Nottinghamshire
  • Warwickshire
  • Worcestershire
  • Yorkshire

South Department

  • Essex
  • Glamorgan
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire
  • Kent
  • Middlesex
  • Somerset
  • Surrey
  • Sussex

Sussex Sharks Squad: Luke Wright (c), Jofra Archer, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Tom Bruce, Michael Burgess (wk), Laurie Evans, George Garton, Rashid Khan, Delray Rawlins, Ollie Robinson, Phil Salt, David Wiese

Middlesex Squad: Dawid Malan (c), George Scott, Dwayne Bravo, Hilton Cartwright, Steve Eskinazi, James Fuller, Nick Gubbins, James Harris, Tom Helm, Ravi Patel, John Simpson, Nathan Sowter, Paul Stirling

Somerset Squad: Lewis Gregory (c), Tom Abell, Corey Anderson, Dominic Bess, Josh Davey, Steven Davies, Ben Inexperienced, Jamie Overton, James Hildreth, Johann Myburgh, Peter Trego, Roelof van der Merwe, Max Waller

Nottinghamshire Outlaws Squad: Dan Christian (c), Jake Libby, Chris Nash, Steven Mullaney, Riki Wessels, Harry Gurney, Luke Fletcher, Matt Carter, Samit Patel, Tom Moores (wk), Ish Sodhi, Billy Root

Warwickshire Squad: Colin de Grandhomme, Ian Bell, Sam Hain, Jeetan Patel, Grant Elliott (c), Dominic Sibley, Tim Ambrose, Boyd Rankin, Olly Stone, Josh Poysden, Adam Hose, Will Rhodes, Oliver Hannon-Dalby

Durham Jets Squad: Tom Latham (c), Graham Clark, James Weighell, Ben Stokes, Paul Collingwood, Will Smith, Gareth Harte, Nathan Rimmington, Stuart Poynter, Ryan Pringle, Barry McCarthy, Chris Rushworth, Imran Tahir, Ben Whitehead

Northamptonshire Steelbacks Squad: Alex Wakely (c), Nathan Dollar, Seekkuge Prasanna, Joshua Cobb, Steven Criminal, Ben Duckett, Brett Hutton, Rory Kleinveldt, Richard Levi, Ben Sanderson, Charlie Thurston, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Graeme White

Lancashire Lightning Squad: Liam Livingstone (c), Karl Brown, Arron Lilley, Jordan Clark, James Faulkner, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Keaton Jennings, Toby Lester, Joe Mennie, Graham Onions, Matthew Parkinson, Stephen Parry, Dane Vilas

Derbyshire Squad: Gary Wilson (c), Ben Slater, Matthew Critchley, Matt McKiernan, Calum MacLeod, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes, Daryn Smit, Anuj Dal, Wahab Riaz, Hardus Viljoen, Lockie Ferguson, Safyaan Sharif, Ravi Rampaul

Leicestershire Foxes Squad: Colin Ackermann (c), Mohammad Abbas, Lewis Hill, Zak Chappell, Mark Cosgrove, Cameron Delport, Mohammad Nabi, Neil Dexter, Gavin Griffiths, Paul Horton, Callum Parkinson, Ben Raine, Rob Sayer, Tom Wells

Yorkshire Vikings Squad: Steven Patterson (c), Gary Ballance, Matthew Fisher, Harry Brook, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Adam Lyth, Jonathan Tattersall, Tim Bresnan, Jack Leaning, Azeem Rafiq, Jack Brooks, Ben Coad, Josh Shaw

Worcestershire Rapids Squad: Brett DOliveira (c), Martin Guptill, Joe Clarke, Callum Ferguson, Daryl Mitchell, Ben Cox, Dillon Pennington, Ross Whiteley, Ed Barnard, Luke Picket, Patrick Browne, George Rhodes, Andy Carter

Surrey Squad: Jade Dernbach (c), Gareth Batty, Ryan Patel, Scott Borthwick, Rory Burns, Rikki Clarke, Matt Dunn, Ben Foakes, Will Jacks, Morne Morkel, Mathew Pillans, Ollie Pope, Jamie Smith, Freddie van den Bergh

Glamorgan Squad: Colin Ingram (c), Andrew Salter, Kiran Carlson, Graham Wagg, Craig Meschede, David Lloyd, Usman Khawaja, Lukas Carey, Timm van der Gugten, Shaun Marsh, Chris Cooke, Michael Hogan, Aneurin Donald, Ruaidhri Smith

Kent Spitfires Squad: Sam Billings (c), Daniel Bell-Drummond, Adam Milne, Alex Blake, Carlos Brathwaite, Joe Denly, Calum Haggett, Sean Dickson, Heino Kuhn, Harry Podmore, Imran Qayyum, Ivan Thomas

Gloucestershire Squad: Michael Klinger (c), Miles Hammond, George Hankins, Benny Howell, Ian Cockbain, Jack Taylor, Ryan Higgins, Chris Liddle, Graeme van Buuren, Gareth Roderick, Thisara Perera, David Payne, Liam Norwell, Matt Taylor, Thomas Smith

Essex Eagles Squad: Ryan Ten Doeschate (c), Adam Wheater (wk), Ravi Bopara, Varun Chopra, Matt Coles, Sa, Prepare dinner, Simon Harmer, Dan Lawrence, Jamie Porter, Matt Quinn, Neil Wagner, Tom Westley, Ashar Zaidi, Adam Zampa

Hampshire Squad: James Vince (c), Colin Munro, Lewis McManus, Sean Ervine, Chris Picket, Rilee Rossouw, Sam Northeast, Joe Weatherley, Gareth Berg, Ryan Stevenson, Liam Dawson, Kyle Abbott, Tom Alsop, Mujeeb Ur Rahman

http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

The Author

Admin

Psl t20 © 2019 Frontier Theme